NI CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter (25 GHz, 2 Channel, AC Singlemode, FC Connector)

O2E 25 GHz 2 Ch AC Singlemode FC Connector

Bus Connection: PXIe

PXI: slots 1

Dimensions (HxWxD): 130 mm x 20mm x 215 mm (5.1” x 0.8” x 8.5”)

Weight: ~ 1 kg (~2.2 lbs)

Operating temperature range: 5 °C to 45 °C (41 °F to 113 °F)

Storage temperature range: -40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)

Bandwidth

25 GHz (typ)

24 GHz (min)

Wavelength: 950 to 1650 nm

Calibrated wavelength: 1310, 1490, 1550

Optical connector type: FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/APC, SC/PC

Number of channels: 1 or 2

RF coupling: AC

RF connector: K (2.92 mm)

RF impedance: 50 ohms

Fiber: SMF-28

Damage level peak power: 4 dBm

Optical return loss: 30 dB at 1550 nm

PDL at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB (max) at 1550 nm

Conversion gain: 900 V/W (typ) at 1550 nm

Low frequency cutoff: < 100 KHz

Noise equivalent power: 0.18 fW/Hz

Average power reading: Yes


Detail

Converts broadband light signals to electricity for optical test applications.

The PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter provides high-bandwidth optical-to-electrical (OE) functionality. You can choose from both AC- and DC-coupled models with up to two channels in a variety of conversion gain and operating wavelength ranges. The PXI Optical to Electrical Converter is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

Datasheet

  • 质量承诺
  • 正品保修
  • 送货到家
  • 交易简单化