THORLABS PDB770C Balanced Amplified Photodetectors (1260-1625 nm, FC/APC)

Wavelength Range: 1260 - 1625 nm

Typ. Max Responsivity: 0.85 A/W at 1310 nm

Bandwidth (3 dB): DC - 400 MHz

CMRR(c): >25 dB

Transimpedance Gain: 10 x 10^3 V/A

Monitor Output Bandwidth (3 dB): DC - 150 kHz

Fiber Connector: FC/APC(d)

Fiber Type: SMF-28 Ultra

(a) For complete specifications, see manual

(b) All specifications are valid at 23 ± 5 °C and 45 ± 15% rel. humidity (non-condensing).

(c) Common Mode Rejection Ratio

(d) 2.0 mm Narrow Key FC/APC Connector

Details

MANUAL:



  • Quality Engagement
  • Easy change and return
  • Delivery Avaliable
  • Favorable payment