THORLABS PDA8GS InGaAs Fiber-Coupled Amplified Photodetector (Fixed Gain, 750 - 1650 nm)

Material: InGaAs

Bandwidth: DC - 9.5 GHz

Wavelength Range: 750 - 1650 nm

Fiber Input: 62.5 µm Core Multimode Fiber

Input Connector(a): FC Bulkhead

Output, 700 mV (Max)(b): SMA - 50 Ω

Peak Response, SM (Typ.): 0.95 A/W @ 1550 nm

Peak Response, MM (Typ.): 0.525 A/W @ 850 nm

Transimpedance Gain: 460 V/A into 50 Ω

Max Optical Power (CW)(b): 1.0 mW

Max Peak Power (Pulsed)(b): 20 mWc

Rise Time: <50 ps

Fall Time: <50 ps

Dark Current: -

NEP (Max): N/A

Junction Capacitance: N/A

Housing Dimensions: 3.0" x 2.38" x 1.1" (76.2 mm x 60.45 mm x 27.94 mm)

(a) Compatible with both FC/PC and FC/APC connectors.

(b) Damage to the photodiode may occur if these maximum ratings are exceeded.

(c) Do not hold peak optical power for longer than a 60 ms burst.

Details

MANUAL:



  • Quality Engagement
  • Easy change and return
  • Delivery Avaliable
  • Favorable payment